?

Log in

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Future Trading!

Here's my current collection with some on the way! :D Eventually I'd like to do partial trades maybe for other rare zukan. If you're interested in any of these, let me know! I'll soon be able to trade!

 photo tag003_zps653504ef.jpg

I changed the bases on some so they would fit better but most have the original base :)

 photo tag002_zps42b14c28.jpg

They're all in new condition as they come from a smoke/pet free home! Plus they're dusted regularly and kept out of the sun :)

 photo tag005_zpsc37cf986.jpg

 photo tag006_zps43c4dcb2.jpg

Happy hunting!

Comments

( 11 comments — Leave a comment )
haepbrosonearth
Sep. 7th, 2014 06:09 am (UTC)
Hi!
Is there specific list of wants? I am interested in some of the zukans that are in these pictures!
spliced100
Sep. 7th, 2014 01:19 pm (UTC)
Hiya! I do, I'm after 1st gen zukan for sure. My collection has gotten a lot bigger since I started, this post is really old! xD
Here's a small list of some wants I'm after:

Kabutops line
Arbok line
Rapidash line
Bellsprout line
Sandslash line
Marowak line
Clefable line
Hitmonchan line

Loose pieces:
Pidgey
Oddish
Horsea

If you have any by chance, let me know. I'll post newer pics soon :) Thanks for looking!
haepbrosonearth
Sep. 7th, 2014 02:04 pm (UTC)
Hi! I actually do have the clef able line that I'm willing to trade. I'm very much want the magmar line (it has such a cool base!) and the Lapras zukan! Can I trade either one of those for the clef able line?
spliced100
Sep. 7th, 2014 02:22 pm (UTC)
Hmm, you know to be honest those were pretty hard to find and was hoping to trade them for something a little more hard-to-get ya know? I was waiting on someone for a partial trade for Lapras too but they haven't come through yet so I'm still waiting on that one. Are there any others specific ones you're looking for? I have others not listed like Muk, Electrode, Rydon ect. If you have any wants, I might have it for trade.
haepbrosonearth
Sep. 7th, 2014 06:56 pm (UTC)
Hi! so the only ones I would want at the moment are lapras and the magmar zukans (those are such cool zukans!) would you consider doing like a partial trade and me pay more?
spliced100
Sep. 7th, 2014 07:21 pm (UTC)
I hear ya, those are lovely! Well.. you see I do have the option of the Magmar and Magby line without the base i could trade you for. The Magby has a peg stuck inside too..
You wouldn't happen to be interested in that would you?
So sorry, I'm just really after Rapidash and Hitmochan lines right now.
haepbrosonearth
Sep. 7th, 2014 07:27 pm (UTC)
Yeah the base of the magmar and magby is whats attracting me... thank you for the offer tho!
But from your wants list, although I do not have the full lines, I have a loose hitmontop zukan piece, loose arbok zukan piece, loose weepinbell piece and loose kabutops piece as well...
does that interest you in any way?
spliced100
Sep. 7th, 2014 07:31 pm (UTC)
Oh! You know not too long ago I would have taken you up on it, but lately I've been collecting loose pieces and finding myself searching for the other pieces for months. I'm so sorry. Although I have to ask, if you're willing to sell any of those pieces, I would be interested!
haepbrosonearth
Sep. 7th, 2014 07:55 pm (UTC)
for now, I am trying to trade... sorry... hopefully in the future, we can trade!
spliced100
Sep. 7th, 2014 07:58 pm (UTC)
Sounds good, thank again, and good luck! :D
haepbrosonearth
Sep. 7th, 2014 06:56 pm (UTC)
btw those two are like my grail wants!
( 11 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

spliced100
spliced100

Latest Month

September 2014
S M T W T F S
 123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
282930    
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by yoksel